24 Canyon Rd Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated Value: $250,619 - $289,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Canyon Rd, Cloudcroft, NM 88317 and is currently estimated at $268,155, approximately $225 per square foot. 24 Canyon Rd is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Summers Kevin James and Summers Josephine Mae
Bought by
Rogers Greg T and Rogers Debbie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,353
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Greg T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogers Greg T | $21,353 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $41,533 | $3,135 | $38,398 |
| 2024 | $626 | $40,323 | $3,135 | $37,188 |
| 2023 | $619 | $39,149 | $3,135 | $36,014 |
| 2022 | $604 | $38,009 | $3,135 | $34,874 |
| 2021 | $589 | $36,901 | $3,294 | $33,607 |
| 2020 | $589 | $36,901 | $3,294 | $33,607 |
| 2019 | $580 | $36,178 | $3,230 | $32,948 |
| 2018 | $565 | $35,820 | $3,197 | $32,619 |
| 2017 | $550 | $35,118 | $3,135 | $31,979 |
| 2016 | $543 | $34,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $537 | $33,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,092 | $2,954 | $30,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map