24 Carmel Dr Novato, CA 94945
Central Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Carmel Dr, Novato, CA 94945 and is currently estimated at $1,082,023, approximately $499 per square foot. 24 Carmel Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including San Ramon Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Wood Sheila Marie
Bought by
Wood Sheila Marie and Sheila Marie Wood Family Livin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Sheila Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $138,518 | $31,871 | $106,647 |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $135,802 | $31,246 | $104,556 |
| 2023 | $2,792 | $133,140 | $30,634 | $102,506 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $130,504 | $30,020 | $100,484 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $127,946 | $29,432 | $98,514 |
| 2020 | $2,449 | $126,634 | $29,130 | $97,504 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $124,151 | $28,559 | $95,592 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $121,717 | $27,999 | $93,718 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $119,331 | $27,450 | $91,881 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $116,991 | $26,912 | $90,079 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $115,234 | $26,508 | $88,726 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $112,976 | $25,988 | $86,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map