24 Cedar Point Ln Harrisonburg, VA 22802
Estimated Value: $261,570 - $309,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Cedar Point Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22802 and is currently estimated at $286,393, approximately $204 per square foot. 24 Cedar Point Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Cub Run Elementary School, Montevideo Middle School, and Spotswood High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382 | $203,200 | $25,000 | $178,200 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $203,200 | $25,000 | $178,200 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $203,200 | $25,000 | $178,200 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $203,200 | $25,000 | $178,200 |
| 2021 | $1,138 | $153,800 | $25,000 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $153,800 | $25,000 | $128,800 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $153,800 | $25,000 | $128,800 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $153,800 | $25,000 | $128,800 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $148,700 | $25,000 | $123,700 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $148,700 | $25,000 | $123,700 |
| 2015 | $996 | $148,700 | $25,000 | $123,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,700 | $25,000 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map