66 Cedar Point Ln Rockingham, VA 22802
Estimated Value: $261,976 - $290,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Cedar Point Ln, Rockingham, VA 22802 and is currently estimated at $271,994, approximately $191 per square foot. 66 Cedar Point Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Cub Run Elementary School, Montevideo Middle School, and Spotswood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Fsc Development Llc
Bought by
Sauder Eric L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauder Eric L | $154,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382 | $203,200 | $25,000 | $178,200 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $203,200 | $25,000 | $178,200 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $203,200 | $25,000 | $178,200 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $203,200 | $25,000 | $178,200 |
| 2021 | $1,138 | $153,800 | $25,000 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $153,800 | $25,000 | $128,800 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $153,800 | $25,000 | $128,800 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $153,800 | $25,000 | $128,800 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $148,700 | $25,000 | $123,700 |
| 2016 | $175 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $168 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map