24 Cherokee Trail Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $410,069 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,883
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Cherokee Trail, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $448,017, approximately $155 per square foot. 24 Cherokee Trail is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Elk Elementary Center, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Parsons Bryan and Payne Gerald F
Bought by
Chambers Kenneth G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Patterson Gary A
Bought by
Chambers Kenneth G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Kenneth G | $39,500 | -- | |
| Chambers Kenneth G | $535,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chambers Kenneth G | $318,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $193,180 | $55,120 | $138,060 |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $195,100 | $55,120 | $139,980 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $186,160 | $55,120 | $131,040 |
| 2022 | $2,255 | $178,960 | $55,120 | $123,840 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $180,640 | $55,120 | $125,520 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $182,200 | $55,120 | $127,080 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $183,940 | $55,120 | $128,820 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $185,560 | $55,120 | $130,440 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $184,660 | $55,120 | $129,540 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $187,980 | $55,080 | $132,900 |
| 2015 | $2,129 | $189,630 | $55,080 | $134,550 |
| 2014 | $2,089 | $189,270 | $55,080 | $134,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map