24 Corte Encina Moraga, CA 94556
Campolindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,837,000 - $2,225,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,649
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Corte Encina, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $2,032,439, approximately $767 per square foot. 24 Corte Encina is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Donald L. Rheem Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Powell Ashley J and Powell Dianna L
Bought by
Chang Elizabeth W and Chang Alexander H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,147,500
Outstanding Balance
$919,101
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,113,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Powell Ashley and Powell Dianna
Bought by
Powell Ashley J and Powell Dianna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Hall Howard G and Hall Deborah A
Bought by
Powell Ashley and Powell Dianna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Elizabeth W | $1,530,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Powell Ashley J | -- | -- | |
| Powell Ashley | $580,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Elizabeth W | $1,147,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Ashley | $464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,537 | $1,775,690 | $1,387,594 | $388,096 |
| 2024 | $20,350 | $1,740,874 | $1,360,387 | $380,487 |
| 2023 | $20,350 | $1,706,740 | $1,333,713 | $373,027 |
| 2022 | $20,026 | $1,673,275 | $1,307,562 | $365,713 |
| 2021 | $19,733 | $1,640,467 | $1,281,924 | $358,543 |
| 2019 | $19,452 | $1,591,811 | $1,243,902 | $347,909 |
| 2018 | $18,748 | $1,560,600 | $1,219,512 | $341,088 |
| 2017 | $10,150 | $783,453 | $513,300 | $270,153 |
| 2016 | $9,753 | $768,092 | $503,236 | $264,856 |
| 2015 | $9,668 | $756,555 | $495,677 | $260,878 |
| 2014 | $9,549 | $741,736 | $485,968 | $255,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map