24 Denali Dr San Mateo, CA 94403
San Mateo Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,703,000 - $2,214,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$1,092/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Denali Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $1,889,129, approximately $1,091 per square foot. 24 Denali Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Etzel Norman
Bought by
Etzel Norman P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Doris Etzel
Bought by
Etzel Norman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etzel Norman P | -- | -- | |
| Etzel Norman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $123,751 | $25,720 | $98,031 |
| 2023 | $2,985 | $118,947 | $24,722 | $94,225 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $116,616 | $24,238 | $92,378 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $114,330 | $23,763 | $90,567 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $113,159 | $23,520 | $89,639 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $110,941 | $23,059 | $87,882 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $108,766 | $22,607 | $86,159 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $106,634 | $22,164 | $84,470 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $104,544 | $21,730 | $82,814 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $102,975 | $21,404 | $81,571 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $100,959 | $20,985 | $79,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map