51 Denali Dr San Mateo, CA 94403
San Mateo Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,786,334 - $1,951,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$1,066/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Denali Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $1,834,084, approximately $1,066 per square foot. 51 Denali Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Barden John J and Barden Leslee A
Bought by
Barden John J and Barden Leslee A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barden John J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,970 | $553,465 | $225,174 | $328,291 |
| 2023 | $7,970 | $531,975 | $216,431 | $315,544 |
| 2022 | $7,496 | $521,545 | $212,188 | $309,357 |
| 2021 | $7,623 | $511,320 | $208,028 | $303,292 |
| 2020 | $7,064 | $506,078 | $205,895 | $300,183 |
| 2019 | $6,825 | $496,156 | $201,858 | $294,298 |
| 2018 | $6,174 | $486,428 | $197,900 | $288,528 |
| 2017 | $5,877 | $476,891 | $194,020 | $282,871 |
| 2016 | $5,872 | $467,541 | $190,216 | $277,325 |
| 2015 | $5,672 | $460,519 | $187,359 | $273,160 |
| 2014 | $5,563 | $451,499 | $183,689 | $267,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map