24 Driftway Rd Danbury, CT 06811
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $779,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Driftway Rd, Danbury, CT 06811 and is currently estimated at $710,218, approximately $293 per square foot. 24 Driftway Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mill Ridge Primary School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Est Svege Aileen M and Dyer-Pomeroy Kimberly
Bought by
Rocco Michael A and Rocco Vera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
7.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1989
Sold by
Balsam Stephen
Bought by
Svege Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocco Michael A | $332,000 | -- | |
| Svege Eric | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Svege Eric | $125,700 | |
| Closed | Svege Eric | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Svege Eric | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Svege Eric | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,174 | $407,120 | $90,580 | $316,540 |
| 2024 | $9,950 | $407,120 | $90,580 | $316,540 |
| 2023 | $9,498 | $407,120 | $90,580 | $316,540 |
| 2022 | $8,316 | $294,700 | $84,700 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $12,701 | $294,700 | $84,700 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $8,134 | $294,700 | $84,700 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $8,134 | $294,700 | $84,700 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $8,134 | $294,700 | $84,700 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $8,022 | $277,100 | $80,600 | $196,500 |
| 2016 | $7,947 | $277,100 | $80,600 | $196,500 |
| 2015 | $7,831 | $277,100 | $80,600 | $196,500 |
| 2014 | $7,648 | $277,100 | $80,600 | $196,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map