24 Dubost Ct Danville, CA 94526
Greenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,744,000 - $2,049,566
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Dubost Ct, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,876,142, approximately $800 per square foot. 24 Dubost Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Greenbrook Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Hu Eric and Hu Stephanie
Bought by
Eric & Stephanie Hu Legacy Trust and Hu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Indelicato Michelle and Indelicato Paul
Bought by
Hu Eric and Hu Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Indelicato Paul and Indelicato Michelle
Bought by
Indelicato Paul and Indelicato Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$765,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Indelicato Paul and Indelicato Michelle
Bought by
Indelicato Paul and Indelicato Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$610,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Ramirez Sharon E and Cunningham Elda W
Bought by
Indelicato Paul and Mueller Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Ramirez Sharon E
Bought by
Ramirez Sharon E and Cunningham Elda W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Cunningham Elda W
Bought by
Ramirez Sharon E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eric & Stephanie Hu Legacy Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hu Eric | $1,040,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Indelicato Paul | -- | Lawyers Title San Diego | |
| Indelicato Paul | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Indelicato Paul | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ramirez Sharon E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ramirez Sharon E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hu Eric | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Indelicato Paul | $765,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Indelicato Paul | $610,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Indelicato Paul | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Sharon E | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Indelicato Paul | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,594 | $1,264,144 | $772,425 | $491,719 |
| 2024 | $13,940 | $1,207,005 | $757,280 | $449,725 |
| 2023 | $13,940 | $1,183,339 | $742,432 | $440,907 |
| 2022 | $13,838 | $1,160,137 | $727,875 | $432,262 |
| 2021 | $13,545 | $1,137,390 | $713,603 | $423,787 |
| 2019 | $13,273 | $1,103,656 | $692,438 | $411,218 |
| 2018 | $12,783 | $1,082,016 | $678,861 | $403,155 |
| 2017 | $12,322 | $1,060,800 | $665,550 | $395,250 |
| 2016 | $12,177 | $1,040,000 | $652,500 | $387,500 |
| 2015 | $8,707 | $720,633 | $466,366 | $254,267 |
| 2014 | $8,589 | $706,518 | $457,231 | $249,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map