24 E 117th St Chicago, IL 60628
West Pullman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 E 117th St, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $245,000, approximately $187 per square foot. 24 E 117th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Curtis Elementary School, Corliss High School, and Chicago Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Williams Elmer Lee
Bought by
Williams Elmer Lee and Wallace Rosie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,750
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Elmer Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Elmer Lee | $54,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $2,792 | $2,792 | -- |
| 2024 | $935 | $2,792 | $2,792 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $4,421 | $4,421 | -- |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $5,516 | $4,421 | $1,095 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $5,516 | $4,421 | $1,095 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $9,615 | $3,025 | $6,590 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $10,684 | $3,025 | $7,659 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $10,684 | $3,025 | $7,659 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $10,289 | $2,792 | $7,497 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $10,289 | $2,792 | $7,497 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $10,289 | $2,792 | $7,497 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $9,247 | $2,327 | $6,920 |
| 2013 | $1,686 | $9,247 | $2,327 | $6,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map