24 Glen Eagle Cove Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $723,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,654
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Glen Eagle Cove, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $595,446, approximately $105 per square foot. 24 Glen Eagle Cove is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Thelma Barker Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Parks Richard
Bought by
Sievers Eric M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Richard Parks
Bought by
Grove Parks Judith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk Na
Bought by
Richard Parks
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1978
Bought by
Dale Madelyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sievers Eric M | $636,500 | -- | |
| Grove Parks Judith | -- | -- | |
| Richard Parks | $490,000 | -- | |
| Dale Madelyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080 | $164,400 | $15,750 | $148,650 |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $164,400 | $15,750 | $148,650 |
| 2022 | $5,729 | $164,400 | $15,750 | $148,650 |
| 2021 | $6,994 | $162,200 | $15,750 | $146,450 |
| 2020 | $6,994 | $162,200 | $15,750 | $146,450 |
| 2019 | $6,978 | $162,200 | $15,750 | $146,450 |
| 2018 | $6,978 | $161,825 | $15,750 | $146,075 |
| 2017 | $6,784 | $153,775 | $15,750 | $138,025 |
| 2016 | $6,323 | $153,775 | $15,750 | $138,025 |
| 2015 | $6,323 | $153,775 | $15,750 | $138,025 |
| 2014 | $6,323 | $153,775 | $15,750 | $138,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map