24 Gold Bluff Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,473,000 - $1,658,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$927/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Gold Bluff, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,543,935, approximately $927 per square foot. 24 Gold Bluff is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2021
Sold by
Boor Peter Michael and Blevins Marjorie
Bought by
Boor Peter Michael and Blevins Marjorie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Boor Peter Michael and Blevins Marjorie
Bought by
Boor Peter Michael and Blevins Marjorie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Linden Kathy M and Linden Kathy M
Bought by
Boor Peter Michael and Blevins Marjorie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boor Peter Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Boor Peter Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Boor Peter Michael | $242,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,440 | $417,951 | $260,561 | $157,390 |
| 2024 | $4,440 | $409,756 | $255,452 | $154,304 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $401,722 | $250,443 | $151,279 |
| 2022 | $4,225 | $393,846 | $245,533 | $148,313 |
| 2021 | $4,126 | $386,124 | $240,719 | $145,405 |
| 2020 | $4,102 | $382,165 | $238,250 | $143,915 |
| 2019 | $4,010 | $374,672 | $233,578 | $141,094 |
| 2018 | $3,936 | $367,326 | $228,998 | $138,328 |
| 2017 | $3,854 | $360,124 | $224,508 | $135,616 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $353,063 | $220,106 | $132,957 |
| 2015 | $3,630 | $347,760 | $216,800 | $130,960 |
| 2014 | $3,560 | $340,948 | $212,553 | $128,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map