24 Groveway Clinton, CT 06413
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
716
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Groveway, Clinton, CT 06413 and is currently estimated at $496,184, approximately $692 per square foot. 24 Groveway is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lewin G. Joel Jr. School, The Morgan School, and Oxford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Garrett Margaret
Bought by
Garrett Margaret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Garrett Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,871 | $220,641 | $180,141 | $40,500 |
| 2024 | $6,677 | $220,641 | $180,141 | $40,500 |
| 2023 | $6,582 | $220,641 | $180,141 | $40,500 |
| 2022 | $6,582 | $220,641 | $180,141 | $40,500 |
| 2021 | $7,180 | $240,700 | $195,900 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $7,522 | $240,700 | $195,900 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $7,522 | $240,700 | $195,900 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $7,351 | $240,700 | $195,900 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $7,199 | $240,700 | $195,900 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $6,533 | $240,700 | $195,900 | $44,800 |
| 2015 | $6,947 | $259,500 | $200,300 | $59,200 |
| 2014 | $6,817 | $259,500 | $200,300 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map