24 Harbor Rd Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $1,091,660
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Harbor Rd, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $1,091,660, approximately $443 per square foot. 24 Harbor Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Niccolini Drew G
Bought by
Harbor Road Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Golden Corridor Llc
Bought by
Sea View At Hampton Ll
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbor Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| Sea View At Hampton Ll | $3,735,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sea View At Hampton Ll | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sea View At Hampton Ll | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sea View At Hampton Ll | $318,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |