24 Hemlock Rd Andover, MA 01810
West Andover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,066,605 - $1,284,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Hemlock Rd, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $1,174,901, approximately $555 per square foot. 24 Hemlock Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Henry C. Sanborn Elementary School, Andover West Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
24 Hemlock Road Rt and Mascott
Bought by
Cerciello Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,410
Outstanding Balance
$301,547
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$873,354
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerciello Ann | $534,300 | -- | |
| Cerciello Ann Margaret | $534,300 | -- | |
| Cerciello Ann Margaret | $534,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cerciello Ann Margaret | $481,410 | |
| Closed | Cerciello Ann Margaret | $481,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,818 | $866,100 | $493,500 | $372,600 |
| 2024 | $10,052 | $780,400 | $443,000 | $337,400 |
| 2023 | $9,645 | $706,100 | $399,000 | $307,100 |
| 2022 | $8,938 | $612,200 | $347,000 | $265,200 |
| 2021 | $8,555 | $559,500 | $315,500 | $244,000 |
| 2020 | $8,207 | $546,800 | $307,900 | $238,900 |
| 2019 | $8,118 | $531,600 | $298,800 | $232,800 |
| 2018 | $7,851 | $502,000 | $287,400 | $214,600 |
| 2017 | $7,528 | $495,900 | $281,700 | $214,200 |
| 2016 | $7,363 | $496,800 | $281,700 | $215,100 |
| 2015 | $7,114 | $475,200 | $270,700 | $204,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map