24 Hickory Rd Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $504,963 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Hickory Rd, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $581,991, approximately $378 per square foot. 24 Hickory Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including J.C. Solmonese Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1992
Sold by
Pombriant Richard
Bought by
Robidoux Dale and Robidoux Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1990
Sold by
Pombriant Ronald R
Bought by
Pombriant Richard R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robidoux Dale | $129,200 | -- | |
| Pombriant Richard R | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pombriant Richard R | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Pombriant Richard R | $18,747 | |
| Closed | Pombriant Richard R | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54 | $413,300 | $157,900 | $255,400 |
| 2024 | $5,098 | $393,700 | $150,400 | $243,300 |
| 2023 | $4,827 | $371,600 | $141,800 | $229,800 |
| 2022 | $4,710 | $330,300 | $128,900 | $201,400 |
| 2021 | $4,478 | $299,900 | $122,800 | $177,100 |
| 2020 | $4,311 | $291,300 | $119,200 | $172,100 |
| 2019 | $4,209 | $282,500 | $114,700 | $167,800 |
| 2018 | $4,063 | $268,000 | $108,300 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $3,938 | $256,200 | $108,300 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $3,721 | $238,400 | $101,900 | $136,500 |
| 2015 | $3,589 | $233,200 | $99,900 | $133,300 |
| 2014 | $3,417 | $222,300 | $95,200 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map