24 Hillcrest Ave Old Lyme, CT 06371
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $656,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
757
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Hillcrest Ave, Old Lyme, CT 06371 and is currently estimated at $589,810, approximately $779 per square foot. 24 Hillcrest Ave is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Mile Creek School, Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School, and Lyme-Old Lyme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Pinone Annmarie P
Bought by
Point O Woods Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Point O Woods Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,491 | $338,300 | $233,300 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $4,294 | $176,000 | $120,300 | $55,700 |
| 2023 | $4,136 | $176,000 | $120,300 | $55,700 |
| 2022 | $4,136 | $176,000 | $120,300 | $55,700 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $176,000 | $120,300 | $55,700 |
| 2020 | $4,083 | $176,000 | $120,300 | $55,700 |
| 2019 | $4,599 | $205,200 | $148,900 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $4,496 | $205,200 | $148,900 | $56,300 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $205,200 | $148,900 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $4,350 | $205,200 | $148,900 | $56,300 |
| 2015 | $4,231 | $205,200 | $148,900 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | $4,392 | $223,400 | $157,500 | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map