24 Hope Rd Levittown, PA 19056
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Hope Rd, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $437,169, approximately $220 per square foot. 24 Hope Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Christi Joseph M and Christi Cathryn C
Bought by
Christi Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1978
Sold by
Dunphy Thomas M and Dunphy Helen
Bought by
Christi Joseph M and Christi Cathryn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christi Colleen | -- | -- | |
| Christi Joseph M | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,790 | $22,000 | $4,320 | $17,680 |
| 2024 | $4,790 | $22,000 | $4,320 | $17,680 |
| 2023 | $4,714 | $22,000 | $4,320 | $17,680 |
| 2022 | $4,590 | $22,000 | $4,320 | $17,680 |
| 2021 | $4,590 | $22,000 | $4,320 | $17,680 |
| 2020 | $4,535 | $22,000 | $4,320 | $17,680 |
| 2019 | $4,433 | $22,000 | $4,320 | $17,680 |
| 2018 | $4,352 | $22,000 | $4,320 | $17,680 |
| 2017 | $4,241 | $22,000 | $4,320 | $17,680 |
| 2016 | $4,241 | $22,000 | $4,320 | $17,680 |
| 2015 | $4,430 | $22,000 | $4,320 | $17,680 |
| 2014 | $4,430 | $22,000 | $4,320 | $17,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map