Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Hebb
ERA Key Realty Services
(774) 804-1680
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $605,236 - $680,000
MULTIPLE OFFER SITUATION DEADLINE 12 NOON MONDAY 5/5. Pride of ownership shows in this move-in ready 4 bed, 2 1/2 bath Gambrel awaiting your personal touches. Meticulously maintained by the same family for almost 50 years, all rooms are oversized and bright. Hardwoods under first-floor carpeting. Fireplaced family room, large living room, kitchen with stainless appliances and tons of custom cabinets ~ solid wood with many custom pull-out features, and a traditional dining room, dining room set is negotiable. First floor also has a full handicap bathroom with laundry, and an additional half bath. Second floor with 4 generous bedrooms and a second full bath. Stunning screened-in porch perfect to enjoy private backyard. Large basement is unfinished and has a great workshop space. Whole-house propane Generac generator adds peace of mind. Conveniently located minutes from 495 near the Hopkinton line, convenient to all amenities Milford has to offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartney Jordan | $625,000 | None Available | |
| Hartney Jordan | $625,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartney Jordan | $593,750 | |
| Closed | Hartney Jordan | $593,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Sold | $625,000 | +6.8% | $324 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | For Sale | $585,000 | -- | $303 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,818 | $454,500 | $183,500 | $271,000 |
| 2024 | $5,765 | $433,800 | $176,200 | $257,600 |
| 2023 | $5,448 | $377,000 | $152,300 | $224,700 |
| 2022 | $5,223 | $339,400 | $139,500 | $199,900 |
| 2021 | $5,054 | $316,300 | $139,500 | $176,800 |
| 2020 | $5,002 | $313,400 | $139,500 | $173,900 |
| 2019 | $4,816 | $291,200 | $139,500 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $4,761 | $287,500 | $135,800 | $151,700 |
| 2017 | $4,644 | $276,600 | $135,800 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | $4,596 | $267,500 | $135,800 | $131,700 |
| 2015 | $4,500 | $256,400 | $128,500 | $127,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Hebb
ERA Key Realty Services
(774) 804-1680
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christina Terranova
Compass
(508) 367-3486
4 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73366582
APN: MILF-000026-000040-000058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.