24 Larway Ridge Fairport, NY 14450
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $368,151
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Larway Ridge, Fairport, NY 14450 and is currently estimated at $302,788, approximately $240 per square foot. 24 Larway Ridge is a home with nearby schools including Dudley School, Northside School, and Martha Brown Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,793 | $172,000 | $59,000 | $113,000 |
| 2024 | $6,793 | $172,000 | $59,000 | $113,000 |
| 2023 | $6,583 | $172,000 | $59,000 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $6,361 | $172,000 | $59,000 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $6,361 | $172,000 | $59,000 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $6,341 | $172,000 | $59,000 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $4,365 | $178,200 | $45,000 | $133,200 |
| 2018 | $6,270 | $178,200 | $45,000 | $133,200 |
| 2017 | $3,860 | $162,000 | $45,000 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $4,365 | $120,000 | $45,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map