24 Ledyard St San Francisco, CA 94124
Silver Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,000 - $975,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Ledyard St, San Francisco, CA 94124 and is currently estimated at $906,205, approximately $658 per square foot. 24 Ledyard St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Dr. Charles R. Drew College Preparatory Academy, Willie L. Brown Jr. Middle School, and San Francisco School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Lam Jack Ming and Lam Iok Han
Bought by
Lam Family Trust and Lam Iok Han
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,641 | $140,376 | $61,129 | $79,247 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $137,625 | $59,931 | $77,694 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $134,927 | $58,756 | $76,171 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $132,282 | $57,604 | $74,678 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $129,689 | $56,475 | $73,214 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $128,360 | $55,896 | $72,464 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $125,844 | $54,800 | $71,044 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $123,377 | $53,726 | $69,651 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $120,959 | $52,673 | $68,286 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $118,589 | $51,641 | $66,948 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $116,809 | $50,866 | $65,943 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $114,522 | $49,870 | $64,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map