24 Mallard Dr E Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,147,828
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,291
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Mallard Dr E, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $1,111,957, approximately $337 per square foot. 24 Mallard Dr E is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Barney Ward W and Barney Dana H
Bought by
Barney Family Revocable Trust and Barney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Tharpe H. Moffette Jr.
Bought by
Deskins Glenn A and Deskins Laura J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Tharpe H. Moffette Jr.
Bought by
Deskins Glenn A and Deskins Laura J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Makibbin James and Makibbin Donna
Bought by
Tharpe H Moffette Jr and Tharpe H Moffette Jr Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barney Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deskins Glenn A | $475,000 | -- | |
| Deskins Glenn A | $475,000 | -- | |
| Tharpe H Moffette Jr | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Deskins Glenn A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,285 | $723,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,247 | $655,700 | $242,600 | $413,100 |
| 2023 | $6,198 | $650,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,149 | $645,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,127 | $640,200 | $242,600 | $397,600 |
| 2020 | $6,061 | $633,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,995 | $626,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,677 | $619,600 | $242,600 | $377,000 |
| 2017 | $5,625 | $599,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $579,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $559,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,217 | $559,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map