25 Mallard Dr E Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $779,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Mallard Dr E, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $687,460, approximately $411 per square foot. 25 Mallard Dr E is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Beall Jo Ann
Bought by
Jo Ann Beall Reisinger Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Wood Alma G
Bought by
Beall Joann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Wood Alma G
Bought by
Wood Alma G and For Life
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Wood Donald O and Wood Alma G
Bought by
Wood Alma G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jo Ann Beall Reisinger Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Beall Joann | $299,000 | -- | |
| Wood Alma G | -- | -- | |
| Wood Alma G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beall Joann | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,382 | $474,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,053 | $425,400 | $232,500 | $192,900 |
| 2023 | $3,980 | $417,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,906 | $410,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,850 | $402,300 | $232,500 | $169,800 |
| 2020 | $3,840 | $401,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,830 | $400,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,649 | $399,200 | $232,500 | $166,700 |
| 2017 | $3,649 | $385,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $371,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $357,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,577 | $357,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map