NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24 Maple St Dansville, NY 14437

Estimated Value: $88,000 - $141,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
912 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2018

Last sale price $95,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $877 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Workshop
  • Porch
  • Open Patio

About This Home

As of August 2018

2-3 BR Ranch home immaculately cared for! New Kitchen, new flooring, updated bath. Vinyl windows. Newer Roof. Lg garage with Heated work shop-man cave. Patio over looking private back yard. 2 Zones for heat!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robbin Smith

Listing by Core Agency RE INC License #30SM0897165 Listed on: 06/05/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Robbin Smith

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,431

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 10,877 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 59x184

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 912 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 243801-189-018-0002-024-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,431

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

10,877 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Main Street (State Route 63) turn onto Maple St. House is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2497
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Other, See Remarks, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Dansville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 243801-189-018-0002-024-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 59X184
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10877.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2431.0
  • Tax Lot: 24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2018
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
List Price
$104,900
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-9.44%
Current Estimated Value
$119,749

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,749
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.04%
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,466
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$49,283

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Griese Keith W
Bought by
Waters David M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hamel James $95,000 --
Waters David M $69,000 Robert A. Presutti
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hamel James $82,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/13/2018 08/13/18 Sold $95,000 -9.4% $104 / Sq Ft
07/15/2018 07/15/18 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2018 06/05/18 For Sale $104,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,860 $82,000 $9,300 $72,700
2024 $2,829 $82,000 $9,300 $72,700
2023 $2,826 $82,000 $9,300 $72,700
2022 $2,664 $82,000 $9,300 $72,700
2021 $2,598 $65,700 $9,300 $56,400
2020 $3,610 $65,700 $9,300 $56,400
2019 $3,743 $65,700 $9,300 $56,400
2018 $3,743 $65,700 $9,300 $56,400
2017 $2,430 $59,700 $9,300 $50,400
2016 $2,416 $59,700 $9,300 $50,400
2015 -- $59,700 $9,300 $50,400
2014 -- $59,700 $9,300 $50,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1123751

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 243801-189-018-0002-024-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.