24 Misty Acres Rd Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $1,726,000 - $3,549,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,896
Sq Ft
$888/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Misty Acres Rd, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $2,572,784, approximately $888 per square foot. 24 Misty Acres Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vista Grande Elementary, Ridgecrest Intermediate, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2021
Sold by
Joellen Allen Separate Property Revocabl and Alflen Joellen
Bought by
Joellen Alflen Separate Property Revocable Tr and Alflen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,255,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,189,315
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$616,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Alflen Joellen
Bought by
Alflen Joellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Alflen Joellen Craig
Bought by
Alflen Joellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joellen Alflen Separate Property Revocable Tr | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Alflen Joellen | -- | None Available | |
| Alflen Joellen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joellen Alflen Separate Property Revocable Tr | $3,255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,128 | $1,146,534 | $639,882 | $506,652 |
| 2024 | $13,490 | $1,124,054 | $627,336 | $496,718 |
| 2023 | $13,204 | $1,102,015 | $615,036 | $486,979 |
| 2022 | $12,550 | $1,080,408 | $602,977 | $477,431 |
| 2021 | $12,490 | $1,059,224 | $591,154 | $468,070 |
| 2020 | $12,317 | $1,048,364 | $585,093 | $463,271 |
| 2019 | $11,952 | $1,027,809 | $573,621 | $454,188 |
| 2018 | $11,729 | $1,007,657 | $562,374 | $445,283 |
| 2016 | $11,116 | $968,531 | $540,538 | $427,993 |
| 2015 | $11,003 | $953,984 | $532,419 | $421,565 |
| 2014 | $10,856 | $935,298 | $521,990 | $413,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map