24 Murray St Monroe, MI 48161
Central Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Murray St, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $147,958, approximately $136 per square foot. 24 Murray St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Harry Armstrong Investment Trust
Bought by
Sea Claim Property Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sea Claim Property Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $59,000 | $59,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $626 | $54,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $599 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $32,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $29,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $990 | $29,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $964 | $25,250 | $0 | $0 |