Seller's Agent in 2025
Doug Steiny
Sotheby’s International Realty
(831) 624-1566
2 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $684,000
This home is located at 24 Orange Dr, Salinas, CA 93901 since 03 October 2025 and is currently estimated at $663,738, approximately $568 per square foot. This property was built in 1933. 24 Orange Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monterey Park Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Mission Park Elementary School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sotheby’s International Realty License #00681652 Listed on: 10/03/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodson Abigail J | $666,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wilson Charlotte R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodson Abigail J | $500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Sold | $666,500 | -- | $571 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,073 | $436,574 | $241,247 | $195,327 |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $434,829 | $240,537 | $194,292 |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $171,233 | $69,681 | $101,552 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $167,876 | $68,315 | $99,561 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $164,585 | $66,976 | $97,609 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $162,899 | $66,290 | $96,609 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $159,706 | $64,991 | $94,715 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $156,575 | $63,717 | $92,858 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $153,506 | $62,468 | $91,038 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $150,497 | $61,244 | $89,253 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $148,238 | $60,325 | $87,913 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $145,335 | $59,144 | $86,191 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Doug Steiny
Sotheby’s International Realty
(831) 624-1566
2 in this area
130 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82023807
APN: 002-911-012-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.