24 Overpass Rd Royal Oaks, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $770,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
817
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Overpass Rd, Royal Oaks, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $635,948, approximately $778 per square foot. 24 Overpass Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Hall District Elementary School, Pajaro Middle School, and Watsonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Dimas Cortez J and Dimas Sara Ortiz
Bought by
Dimas Laura Eugenia Ortiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$372,513
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Cortez J Ramon Ortiz J and Cortez Sara Ortiz
Bought by
Dimas Cortez J and Dimas Sara Ortiz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Dimas Cortez J and Dimas Sara Ortiz
Bought by
Ortiz Cortez J and Ortiz Dimas Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Ortiz Ramon C
Bought by
Ortiz Ortiz Ramon C Ramon C and Ortiz Dimas Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,470
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Dimas Sara Ortiz
Bought by
Oritz Ramon C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,250
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Lustre Margarito and Barragan Arcelia
Bought by
Ortiz Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,684
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Sorensen Dolan N and Sorensen Cheryl N
Bought by
Lustre Margarito and Barragan Arcelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimas Laura Eugenia Ortiz | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dimas Cortez J | -- | None Available | |
| Ortiz Cortez J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ortiz Ortiz Ramon C Ramon C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Oritz Ramon C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Oritz Ramon C | $207,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ortiz Eduardo | $181,500 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Lustre Margarito | $580,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimas Laura Eugenia Ortiz | $410,000 | |
| Closed | Ortiz Cortez J | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Ortiz Ortiz Ramon C Ramon C | $242,470 | |
| Closed | Oritz Ramon C | $203,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Eduardo | $176,684 | |
| Previous Owner | Lustre Margarito | $464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,625 | $551,828 | $397,953 | $153,875 |
| 2024 | $6,625 | $541,008 | $390,150 | $150,858 |
| 2023 | $5,817 | $530,400 | $382,500 | $147,900 |
| 2022 | $3,269 | $520,000 | $375,000 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $288,679 | $111,030 | $177,649 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $285,720 | $109,892 | $175,828 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $280,119 | $107,738 | $172,381 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $274,627 | $105,626 | $169,001 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $269,243 | $103,555 | $165,688 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $263,965 | $101,525 | $162,440 |
| 2015 | $2,171 | $193,477 | $159,900 | $33,577 |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $189,688 | $156,768 | $32,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map