W
Seller's Agent in 2023
William Qian
(415) 706-5632
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,354,000 - $1,956,852
This stunning property is nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac and offers stunning views of a peaceful lagoon, providing the perfect escape from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the spacious and bright living area to the dining area and gourmet kitchen, complete with high-end appliances and plenty of counter space. The adjacent dining area is perfect for intimate dinners or large gatherings, and the sliding glass doors provide seamless indoor-outdoor living. The master suite is featuring a large bedroom with high ceilings and plenty of natural light, a private balcony overlooking the lagoon which creating the perfect spot to enjoy a morning coffee or an evening glass of wine. It also has a spa-like bathroom with a large soaking tub and separate shower. Outside, the backyard is a true oasis for outdoor entertaining and relaxation. It's featuring a large space for lounging, dining, bird watching and soaking up the serene lagoon views. Close to proximity to SF Ferry, top rated schools, Chuck Corica Golf Course and parks.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricceri Paula | $1,900,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Zhao Shuangxia | $1,295,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricceri Paula | $1,499,999 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,900,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2023 03/14/23 | Sold | $1,900,000 | +19.5% | $1,017 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2023 02/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | For Sale | $1,590,000 | -- | $851 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,721 | $1,969,760 | $593,028 | $1,383,732 |
| 2024 | $25,721 | $1,931,000 | $581,400 | $1,356,600 |
| 2023 | $19,043 | $1,416,250 | $566,500 | $849,750 |
| 2022 | $18,601 | $1,388,485 | $555,394 | $833,091 |
| 2021 | $18,122 | $1,361,265 | $544,506 | $816,759 |
| 2020 | $17,896 | $1,347,317 | $538,927 | $808,390 |
| 2019 | $17,260 | $1,320,900 | $528,360 | $792,540 |
| 2018 | $8,297 | $540,878 | $182,832 | $358,046 |
| 2017 | $9,871 | $530,273 | $179,247 | $351,026 |
| 2016 | $9,824 | $519,879 | $175,734 | $344,145 |
| 2015 | $9,738 | $512,073 | $173,095 | $338,978 |
| 2014 | $9,310 | $502,044 | $169,705 | $332,339 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2023
William Qian
(415) 706-5632
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Michael Lane
Compass
(510) 688-8468
19 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41019508
APN: 074-1349-025-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.