24 Peace St Buffalo, NY 14211
Schiller Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $168,570
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Peace St, Buffalo, NY 14211 and is currently estimated at $138,893, approximately $73 per square foot. 24 Peace St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School II, King Center Charter School, and Universal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Rita Manage
Bought by
Ali Iluis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Macklin Rachel L
Bought by
Rite Manage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Iluis | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Rite Manage | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $139,000 | $7,000 | $132,000 |
| 2024 | $286 | $51,000 | $3,200 | $47,800 |
| 2023 | $265 | $51,000 | $3,200 | $47,800 |
| 2022 | $256 | $51,000 | $3,200 | $47,800 |
| 2021 | $256 | $51,000 | $3,200 | $47,800 |
| 2020 | $308 | $51,000 | $3,200 | $47,800 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $40,000 | $3,600 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $40,000 | $3,600 | $36,400 |
| 2017 | $238 | $40,000 | $3,600 | $36,400 |
| 2016 | $974 | $40,000 | $3,600 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,000 | $3,600 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 | $3,600 | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map