NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24 Regatta Row Syracuse, NY 13209

Estimated Value: $302,000 - $334,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,322 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2025

Last sale price $295,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,408 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Indoor Spa
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of September 2025

This beautiful colonial 2322. SQ FT home features a 4 bedroom, 2- 1/2 half baths on a quiet dead end street. This house has beautiful hardwoods throughout the kitchen, dining room and the living room which is a stunning open floor plan. This all leads to a wonderful sliding glass door that opens to a beautiful deck that overlooks the yard, which is fully fenced. The kitchen area has a large island with granite counters and all stainless steel appliances and new lighting.
So many more rooms to be seen so come take a look ! Solvay electric, Public water, sewer, and natural gas .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Wilson

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401363600 Listed on: 07/16/2025

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

John Arquette

Listing by Arquette & Associates,REALTORS License #10491207696

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,661

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 9,825 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x131
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,322 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Bonus Room
  • Indoor Spa
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313289-025-000-0007-008-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,661

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

9,825 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Regatta View
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Raised Ranch, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Hot Tub/Spa, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Hot Tub/Spa, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Solvay

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313289-025-000-0007-008-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X131
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9825.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8661.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2025
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Laflair Matthew and Laflair Mariah H
Bought by
Uwimana Shantal and Seruhungu Ndabanuta V
Seller's Agent
Rebecca Wilson
Hunt Real Estate ERA
Buyer's Agent
John Arquette
Arquette & Associates,REALTORS
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.84%
Views
54
Current Estimated Value
$312,986

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,986
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.09%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2015
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$104,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,800
-5.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Rosenberg William
Bought by
Us Bank Trust Na As

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Uwimana Shantal $295,000 --
Burton Thomas $104,500 Maggie Priest
Burton Thomas $104,500 Maggie Priest
Us Bank Trust Na As $143,412 Shapiro, Dicaro & Barak
Us Bank Trust Na As $143,412 Shapiro, Dicaro & Barak
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Sold $295,000 -4.8% $127 / Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2025 07/16/25 For Sale $310,000 +53.5% $134 / Sq Ft
01/11/2021 01/11/21 Sold $202,000 -3.8% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/11/2020 11/11/20 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2020 11/02/20 For Sale $209,900 +101.6% $90 / Sq Ft
11/23/2015 11/23/15 Sold $104,100 -5.3% $45 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/28/2015 08/28/15 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2015 08/26/15 For Sale $109,900 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,861 $142,800 $23,600 $119,200
2024 $8,861 $142,800 $23,600 $119,200
2023 $8,579 $142,800 $23,600 $119,200
2022 $8,336 $142,800 $23,600 $119,200
2021 $8,217 $142,800 $23,600 $119,200
2020 $8,018 $142,800 $23,600 $119,200
2019 $3,347 $142,800 $23,600 $119,200
2018 $7,839 $142,800 $23,600 $119,200
2017 $3,253 $142,800 $23,600 $119,200
2016 $7,665 $142,800 $23,600 $119,200
2015 -- $142,800 $23,600 $119,200
2014 -- $142,800 $23,600 $119,200

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1622466

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313289-025-000-0007-008-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.