NOT LISTED FOR SALE

34 Regatta Row Syracuse, NY 13209

Estimated Value: $231,000 - $314,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,668 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2018

Last sale price $115,000 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 142% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,029 / mo

106 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2018

Nice 3 bedroom 2 full bath 3 level split. lower level has been finished for 2ed living room. Nice fenced in back yard with gazebo and brick patio. Low heating bills with Solvay electric.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lee Harrington

Listing by Syracuse Realty Group License #40HA1146329 Listed on: 10/02/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Schuster

Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse License #10301221797

Keller Williams Syracuse

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 9,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x128
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,668 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313289-025-000-0007-013-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

9,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: State fair blvd to Regatta Row
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Heating: Zoned, Baseboard, Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313289-025-000-0007-013-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X128
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9600.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6678.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Solvay Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Surace Michael D and Surace Claudia C
Bought by
M D Sr & C C Surace Irt
Current Estimated Value
$278,464

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2017
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-14.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.40%
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
M D Sr & C C Surace Irt -- None Available
M D Sr & C C Surace Irt -- None Available
Surace Michael D $115,000 --
Surace Michael D $115,000 --
Reagan Sean -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Surace Michael D $84,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2018 03/02/18 Sold $115,000 -10.1% $69 / Sq Ft
01/16/2018 01/16/18 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2017 11/10/17 Price Changed $127,900 -5.2% $77 / Sq Ft
10/02/2017 10/02/17 For Sale $134,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $123,200 $23,300 $99,900
2024 $6,532 $123,200 $23,300 $99,900
2023 $7,467 $123,200 $23,300 $99,900
2022 $7,260 $123,200 $23,300 $99,900
2021 $7,156 $123,200 $23,300 $99,900
2020 $6,983 $123,200 $23,300 $99,900
2019 $2,951 $123,200 $23,300 $99,900
2018 $6,827 $123,200 $23,300 $99,900
2017 $6,055 $123,200 $23,300 $99,900
2016 $9,046 $123,200 $23,300 $99,900
2015 -- $123,200 $23,300 $99,900
2014 -- $123,200 $23,300 $99,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1078929

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313289-025-000-0007-013-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.