39 Regatta Row Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $321,224
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Regatta Row, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $304,556, approximately $166 per square foot. 39 Regatta Row is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Solvay Elementary School, Solvay Middle School, and Solvay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Fanelli George
Bought by
Fanelli George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Fanelli George
Bought by
Fanelli George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Fanelli George
Bought by
Fanelli George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Fanelli George
Bought by
Fanelli George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fanelli George | -- | Jeffrey Deroberts | |
| Fanelli George | -- | Jeffrey Deroberts | |
| Fanelli George | -- | Dennis Destefano | |
| Fanelli George | -- | -- | |
| Fanelli George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,790 | $143,500 | $25,700 | $117,800 |
| 2024 | $8,790 | $143,500 | $25,700 | $117,800 |
| 2023 | $8,507 | $143,500 | $25,700 | $117,800 |
| 2022 | $8,319 | $143,500 | $25,700 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $8,199 | $143,500 | $25,700 | $117,800 |
| 2020 | $6,699 | $134,500 | $25,700 | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $3,143 | $134,500 | $25,700 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $6,527 | $134,500 | $25,700 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $3,050 | $134,500 | $25,700 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | $6,389 | $134,500 | $25,700 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,500 | $25,700 | $108,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,500 | $25,700 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map