NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,643,900 - $1,692,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,121 Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2025

Last sale price $1,675,000 $790 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,529 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Like New | Meticulously Upgraded & Maintained | Trend-Forward Design | Private Location Step into this like-new, upgraded home with paid solar in Rancho Mission Viejo’s 55+ Cortesa community. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a versatile office, and 2,116 sq. ft. of single-level living, it perfectly balances comfort and functionality. The great room is filled with natural light, wide-plank hardwood flooring, custom drapes, LED lighting, and surround sound wiring, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The chef-inspired kitchen includes white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, Huge center island with bar seating and storage, recessed lighting, and a designer tile backsplash. The primary suite offers a spa-Like bath, built-in storage, ceiling fan, and shutters, while guests enjoy their own suite with quartz-finished bath and closet built-ins with shoe racks. Additional features include a powder room, well-appointed laundry with extra storage, and upgraded baseboards. Step outside to a private backyard oasis with a covered fireplace wired for TV and sound, built-in BBQ, water feature, paver walkways, artificial turf, and exterior lighting. Rancho Mission Viejo 55+ residents have access to all community amenities, including The Hacienda, The Outlook, The Getaway, and BBQ Barn, featuring pools, fitness centers, and social spaces for recreation and connection. Beautifully upgraded, energy-efficient, and move-in ready, this Cortesa home perfectly balances comfort, privacy, and style!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cesi Pagano

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 949-370-0819 License #01043716 Listed on: 10/23/2025

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Bob Pellkofer

Robert Pellkofer, Broker License #01128574

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 5,298 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $438 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Parking Available
  • Brick Driveway
  • Shared Driveway

Home Design

  • Modern Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Interior Block Wall
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,121 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Tax Tract Number 17568
  • Assessor Parcel Number 62938148
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Cortesa, Gavilan @ Esencia Association, Phone Number (949) 625-6500
  • Firstservice Residential HOA
  • Built by Shea
  • Cortesa Subdivision, Plan 3

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

5,298 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$438 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: TV brackets
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire and Smoke Detection System, Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Cortesa (ESCORT)
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Modern
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 62938148
  • Year Built: 2018
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2121.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Block Walls, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Wired for Sound
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Outside, Gas
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 789.72
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Den, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Office, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry
  • Spa Features: Association, Heated, In Ground
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Low Flow Shower, Low Flow Toilet(s), Shower, Closet In Bathroom, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Privacy Toilet Door, Quartz Counters, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Self-Closing Drawers, Utility Sink, Walk-In Pantry

• Builder Name: Shea
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: Association, Community, Exercise Pool, Fenced, Heated, Electric Heat, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Concrete
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Built-In Storage, Driveway - Brick, Garage, Shared Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Line to Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fire Pit, Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Picnic Area, Bocce Ball Court, Biking Trails, Hiking Trails, Gym/Ex Room, Clubhouse, Card Room, Meeting Room, Pets Permitted
  • Association Fee: 438.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Cortesa, Gavilan @ Esencia
  • Phone: 949-625-6500
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Community Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Firstservice Residential

Schools

  • Elementary School Other: Escencia Elementary
  • Middle Or Junior School Other: Escencia
  • High School: Tesoro
  • High School2: TESERO

Green Features

  • Green Power: Solar

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Level with Street, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5298.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1216
  • Latitude Manual: 33.53609000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5298.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 135
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 13
  • Tax Tract Number: 17568

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2025
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
List Price
$1,675,000
Sold Price
$1,675,000
Views
45
Current Estimated Value
$1,663,475

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$11,525
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.43%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2019
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
List Price
$874,000
Sold Price
$825,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-5.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.86%
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Interest Rate
3.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Riley Georgeann M $1,675,000 Chicago Title Company
Solsby Donald L $825,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Solsby Donald L $660,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Sold $1,675,000 0.0% $790 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2025 10/23/25 For Sale $1,675,000 +103.0% $790 / Sq Ft
07/20/2019 07/20/19 Sold $825,000 -2.8% $390 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2019 05/20/19 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2019 05/02/19 Price Changed $849,000 -2.9% $401 / Sq Ft
04/24/2019 04/24/19 For Sale $874,000 -- $413 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,640 $902,256 $427,466 $474,790
2024 $14,640 $884,565 $419,084 $465,481
2023 $14,418 $867,221 $410,867 $456,354
2022 $14,169 $850,217 $402,811 $447,406
2021 $13,944 $833,547 $394,913 $438,634
2020 $13,853 $825,000 $390,863 $434,137
2019 $12,851 $689,867 $307,824 $382,043
2018 $10,810 $489,064 $301,789 $187,275
2017 $7,132 $295,872 $295,872 $0
2016 $8,178 $290,071 $290,071 $0

MLS Number: OC25238597

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 755-382-46

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.