$2,050,000

31 Baliza Rd Ladera Ranch, CA 92694

Estimated payment $12,840/month

Total Views 1,093
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,768 Sq Ft
$741 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ocean View
  • Fitness Center
  • Open Floorplan
  • Esencia Rated A
  • Spa
  • 3-minute walk to Creekview Park

About This Home

Welcome to this view home in the desirable Cirrus neighborhood of Rancho Mission Viejo. This highly upgraded residence offers panoramic hill, city light, and peek-a-boo ocean views, along with a functional and open floorplan designed for modern living.The main level features wood-look tile flooring, a spacious Great Room with fireplace, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow through a 3-panel bi-fold door to a private courtyard with fountain, plus an additional outdoor room and backyard beyond. The kitchen is appointed with an oversized quartz island, gray cabinetry, glazed subway tile backsplash, butler’s pantry with walk-in pantry, and a KitchenAid appliance package including a 6-burner range, double ovens, and chimney hood.Upstairs showcases real wood flooring throughout, including the primary suite with views, plantation shutters, and a spa-inspired bathroom with quartz counters, dual walk-in closets with custom organizers, and an oversized walk-in shower with custom tile. Two secondary bedrooms each offer walk-in closets, with one featuring a Juliet balcony, and share a full bathroom. A main-level bedroom and full bathroom with step-in tiled shower provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Additional upgrades include plantation shutters, custom barn door, ceiling fans, recessed lighting, epoxy garage flooring, enhanced lighting, and energy-efficient spray foam insulation.The backyard is thoughtfully designed with multiple patio areas, dining loggia, planter walls, and artificial turf—ideal for enjoying sunset views.Located on the edge of Esencia, this home offers privacy, coastal breezes, and access to community amenities including pools, fitness centers, parks, trails, and the highly regarded Esencia K-8 School.

Listing Agent

Melissa SOLIA

eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc. License #02134247 Listed on: 05/01/2026

eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 5,207 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Stucco Fence
  • Back Yard
  • Density is 6-10 Units/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $299 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,768 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Accessible Home Design

  • Halls are 36 inches wide or more
  • Entry Slope Less Than 1 Foot

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 46 / 46
  • Tax Tract Number 17566
  • Assessor Parcel Number 75534213
  • $10,140 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Rancho MMC Association, Phone Number (949) 625-6500

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

5,207 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$299 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Cirrus (ESCIRR)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 75534213
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2768.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Wired for Data, Quartz Counters, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Wired for Sound
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Wood
  • Accessibility Features: 36 Inch Or More Wide Halls, Entry Slope Less Than 1 Foot
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors, Sliding Doors, Insulated Doors, Panel Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, In Kitchen, Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 740.61
  • Room Type: Jack & Jill, Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Entry, Walk-In Pantry, Attic, Laundry, Kitchen, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: Association, Community
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, Drapes, Wood Frames, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Low Emissivity Windows, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Quartz Counters, Closet In Bathroom, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Linen Closet/Storage, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Privacy Toilet Door, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower, Humidity Controlled
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Pots & Pan Drawers, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Barbecue Private, Lighting
  • View: Ocean, Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Bridge(s), Peek-A-Boo, Panoramic
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Stucco Wall, Wrought Iron
  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Concrete, Porch, Patio, Slab, Arizona Room
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stucco, Glass, Drywall Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway, Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, High Efficiency Water Heater, Double Oven, Convection Oven, Water Line to Refrigerator, Ice Maker, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Disposal, 6 Burner Stove, Dishwasher, Vented Exhaust Fan, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Central, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Upper Level, Washer Hookup, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Dual, Central Air, Energy Star Qualified Equipment
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Spa/Hot Tub, Hiking Trails, Banquet Facilities, Picnic Area, Security, Sauna, Biking Trails, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball, Pool, Fire Pit, Outdoor Cooking Area, Barbecue, Clubhouse, Bocce Ball Court, Meeting Room, Recreation Room, Gym/Ex Room, Playground, Dog Park
  • Association Fee: 299.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Rancho MMC
  • Phone: 949-625-6500
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Biking, Dog Park, Hiking, Mountainous, Street Lights, Storm Drains, Sidewalks, Suburban, Park
  • Association Management: First Residental

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Park Nearby, Close to Clubhouse, Back Yard, 6-10 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5207.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1195

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5207.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 46
  • Tax Lot: 46
  • Tax Tract: 17566
  • Tax Tract Number: 17566
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 10139.93

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,165 $1,268,374 $799,077 $469,297
2024 $19,165 $1,176,464 $553,879 $622,585
2023 $18,872 $1,153,397 $543,019 $610,378
2022 $18,545 $1,130,782 $532,372 $598,410
2021 $18,250 $1,108,610 $521,933 $586,677
2020 $18,130 $1,097,243 $516,581 $580,662
2019 $18,383 $1,075,729 $506,452 $569,277
2018 $18,161 $1,054,637 $496,522 $558,115
2017 $18,412 $1,033,958 $486,786 $547,172
2016 $11,627 $384,089 $384,089 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $2,050,000 +1.2% $741 / Sq Ft
05/07/2024 05/07/24 Sold $2,025,000 +6.6% $732 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2024 04/01/24 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2024 03/30/24 For Sale $1,899,000 -- $686 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $2,025,000 First American Title
Grant Deed $1,014,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $760,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: LG26089863

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 755-342-13

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.