24 Sequoia Ln Plaistow, NH 03865
Estimated Value: $689,055 - $744,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Sequoia Ln, Plaistow, NH 03865 and is currently estimated at $716,514, approximately $300 per square foot. 24 Sequoia Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pollard Elementary School, Timberlane Regional Middle School, and Timberlane Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Petersen Richard W and Petersen Deena A
Bought by
Nagy Thomas G and Nagy Erica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,928
Interest Rate
8.18%
Estimated Equity
$686,586
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagy Thomas G | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagy Thomas G | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,183 | $428,200 | $148,100 | $280,100 |
| 2024 | $8,872 | $428,200 | $148,100 | $280,100 |
| 2023 | $9,566 | $428,200 | $148,100 | $280,100 |
| 2022 | $8,140 | $428,200 | $148,100 | $280,100 |
| 2021 | $8,119 | $428,200 | $148,100 | $280,100 |
| 2020 | $9,228 | $426,220 | $116,420 | $309,800 |
| 2019 | $9,083 | $426,220 | $116,420 | $309,800 |
| 2018 | $8,879 | $361,090 | $120,290 | $240,800 |
| 2017 | $8,652 | $361,090 | $120,290 | $240,800 |
| 2016 | $8,125 | $361,090 | $120,290 | $240,800 |
| 2015 | $8,281 | $342,740 | $132,040 | $210,700 |
| 2014 | $7,865 | $312,960 | $126,960 | $186,000 |
| 2011 | $8,499 | $343,960 | $126,960 | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map