24 Simara St Stuart, FL 34996
Sewall's Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,888,000 - $4,572,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,560
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Simara St, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $4,140,669, approximately $744 per square foot. 24 Simara St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Felix A. Williams Elementary School, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Hamilton Douglas A P and Cann Hamilton Dorothy
Bought by
Mckinney J C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Bought by
Mckinney J C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Mckinney J C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney J C | $620,000 | -- | |
| Mckinney J C | $100 | -- | |
| Mckinney J C | $177,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,941 | $1,469,662 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $22,539 | $1,428,243 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $22,539 | $1,386,644 | $0 | $0 |