25 Simara St Stuart, FL 34996
Sewall's Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,397,645 - $2,164,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Simara St, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $1,737,911, approximately $678 per square foot. 25 Simara St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Felix A. Williams Elementary School, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Dikeman Paul C and Dikeman Jean T
Bought by
Hart William H and Hart Margaret L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Hart William H and Hart Margaret L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart William H | $420,000 | -- | |
| Hart William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,002 | $648,724 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,808 | $630,442 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,808 | $612,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,502 | $594,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,525 | $576,945 | $0 | $0 |