24 Skyview Dr Sauk Rapids, MN 56379
Estimated Value: $260,485 - $282,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Skyview Dr, Sauk Rapids, MN 56379 and is currently estimated at $272,371, approximately $261 per square foot. 24 Skyview Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Mississippi Heights Elementary School, Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School, and Sauk Rapids-Rice Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Cannon Janna L
Bought by
Hoeschen Jeffrey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoeschen Jeffrey | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,104 | $244,600 | $34,800 | $209,800 |
| 2024 | $3,040 | $233,700 | $34,800 | $198,900 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $231,200 | $34,800 | $196,400 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $202,700 | $31,600 | $171,100 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $177,100 | $31,600 | $145,500 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $124,500 | $25,504 | $98,996 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $105,900 | $24,519 | $81,381 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $128,200 | $30,400 | $97,800 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $94,100 | $23,740 | $70,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,100 | $23,370 | $65,730 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,000 | $23,364 | $65,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map