4 Skyview Dr Sauk Rapids, MN 56379
Estimated Value: $244,818 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Skyview Dr, Sauk Rapids, MN 56379 and is currently estimated at $253,955, approximately $220 per square foot. 4 Skyview Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Mississippi Heights Elementary School, Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School, and Sauk Rapids-Rice Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,894 | $228,900 | $34,400 | $194,500 |
| 2024 | $2,858 | $218,600 | $34,400 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $2,776 | $217,500 | $34,400 | $183,100 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $192,900 | $31,200 | $161,700 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $167,900 | $31,200 | $136,700 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $116,200 | $24,759 | $91,441 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $97,300 | $23,655 | $73,645 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $120,800 | $30,000 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $86,900 | $22,888 | $64,012 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,200 | $22,500 | $59,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,000 | $22,486 | $59,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map