24 Steere St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $406,617 - $484,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Steere St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $453,154, approximately $336 per square foot. 24 Steere St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hyman Fine Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,607 | $287,400 | $132,000 | $155,400 |
| 2024 | $3,627 | $284,900 | $132,000 | $152,900 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $254,900 | $120,000 | $134,900 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $235,000 | $114,400 | $120,600 |
| 2021 | $8,872 | $212,300 | $109,900 | $102,400 |
| 2020 | $3,075 | $211,200 | $106,700 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $203,100 | $104,800 | $98,300 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $185,000 | $101,700 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $7,965 | $186,600 | $101,700 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | $2,653 | $179,000 | $99,800 | $79,200 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $165,700 | $99,800 | $65,900 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $159,000 | $95,000 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map