55 Steere St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Steere St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $575,496, approximately $281 per square foot. 55 Steere St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hyman Fine Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Sevigny Stephen and Sevigny Pamela
Bought by
Sevigny Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Bought by
Sevigny Pamela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sevigny Pamela | -- | -- | |
| Sevigny Pamela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sevigny Pamela | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sevigny Pamela | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,762 | $459,100 | $145,600 | $313,500 |
| 2024 | $5,568 | $437,400 | $145,600 | $291,800 |
| 2023 | $5,213 | $380,800 | $133,000 | $247,800 |
| 2022 | $4,929 | $341,100 | $127,200 | $213,900 |
| 2021 | $6,251 | $321,100 | $122,600 | $198,500 |
| 2020 | $4,543 | $312,000 | $119,200 | $192,800 |
| 2019 | $5,752 | $302,400 | $117,000 | $185,400 |
| 2018 | $6,149 | $274,700 | $113,800 | $160,900 |
| 2017 | $3,942 | $270,900 | $113,800 | $157,100 |
| 2016 | $3,843 | $259,300 | $112,200 | $147,100 |
| 2015 | $3,635 | $247,100 | $112,200 | $134,900 |
| 2014 | $3,546 | $238,800 | $106,800 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map