24 Suffield St Worcester, MA 01610
Vernon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,142 - $875,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
5,071
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Suffield St, Worcester, MA 01610 and is currently estimated at $763,036, approximately $150 per square foot. 24 Suffield St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Vernon Hill Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Szymczak Stephen
Bought by
Mwihia James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,527
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$415,509
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mwihia James | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mwihia James | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,522 | $797,700 | $87,500 | $710,200 |
| 2024 | $9,650 | $701,800 | $87,500 | $614,300 |
| 2023 | $9,271 | $646,500 | $76,100 | $570,400 |
| 2022 | $8,083 | $531,400 | $60,900 | $470,500 |
| 2021 | $7,302 | $448,500 | $48,700 | $399,800 |
| 2020 | $7,653 | $450,200 | $48,400 | $401,800 |
| 2019 | $5,409 | $300,500 | $42,200 | $258,300 |
| 2018 | $5,283 | $279,400 | $42,200 | $237,200 |
| 2017 | $4,951 | $257,600 | $42,200 | $215,400 |
| 2016 | $4,769 | $231,400 | $30,900 | $200,500 |
| 2015 | $4,644 | $231,400 | $30,900 | $200,500 |
| 2014 | $3,890 | $199,100 | $30,900 | $168,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map