24 Titicut Rd Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Titicut Rd, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $506,455, approximately $395 per square foot. 24 Titicut Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, LaLiberte Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1976
Bought by
Murphy Denis and Murphy Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Denis | $24,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Denis | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Denis | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Denis | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Denis | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,420 | $447,900 | $198,100 | $249,800 |
| 2024 | $5,317 | $428,100 | $190,500 | $237,600 |
| 2023 | $4,987 | $366,700 | $171,400 | $195,300 |
| 2022 | $4,759 | $320,900 | $152,400 | $168,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $307,700 | $144,800 | $162,900 |
| 2020 | $4,401 | $305,400 | $144,800 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $305,400 | $144,800 | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $285,300 | $144,800 | $140,500 |
| 2017 | $3,984 | $265,100 | $137,100 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $3,926 | $262,100 | $134,100 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $3,760 | $246,700 | $135,400 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map