24 Twinbrook Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Twinbrook Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $180,089, approximately $184 per square foot. 24 Twinbrook Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Mann Neil T
Bought by
Mann Raymond W and Mann Connie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Raymond W | $129,550 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mann Raymond W | $129,550 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $45,330 | $8,590 | $36,740 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $45,330 | $8,590 | $36,740 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $45,330 | $8,590 | $36,740 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $32,380 | $8,590 | $23,790 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $31,380 | $8,590 | $22,790 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $31,380 | $8,590 | $22,790 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $26,190 | $7,790 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $811 | $26,190 | $7,790 | $18,400 |
| 2017 | $818 | $26,190 | $7,790 | $18,400 |
| 2016 | $751 | $24,010 | $7,790 | $16,220 |
| 2015 | $747 | $24,010 | $7,790 | $16,220 |
| 2014 | $647 | $24,010 | $7,790 | $16,220 |
| 2013 | $647 | $28,170 | $7,790 | $20,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map