24 Varsity Ct Ventura, CA 93003
College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,071,000 - $1,135,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Varsity Ct, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $1,104,672, approximately $693 per square foot. 24 Varsity Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Singleton Troy D and Singleton Danielle E
Bought by
Singleton Trust and Singleton Danelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2003
Sold by
Stallings Richard L and Stallings Monica L
Bought by
Singleton Troy D and Singleton Danelle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,650
Outstanding Balance
$179,262
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$925,410
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Singleton Troy D | $475,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singleton Troy D | $379,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,211 | $675,328 | $337,665 | $337,663 |
| 2024 | $7,211 | $662,087 | $331,044 | $331,043 |
| 2023 | $7,129 | $649,105 | $324,553 | $324,552 |
| 2022 | $6,624 | $636,378 | $318,189 | $318,189 |
| 2021 | $6,510 | $623,900 | $311,950 | $311,950 |
| 2020 | $6,449 | $617,504 | $308,752 | $308,752 |
| 2019 | $6,331 | $605,398 | $302,699 | $302,699 |
| 2018 | $6,224 | $593,528 | $296,764 | $296,764 |
| 2017 | $6,108 | $581,892 | $290,946 | $290,946 |
| 2016 | $5,704 | $542,000 | $271,000 | $271,000 |
| 2015 | $5,748 | $547,000 | $274,000 | $273,000 |
| 2014 | $5,600 | $530,000 | $265,000 | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map