Seller's Agent in 2018
Jonathan Miller
Joncar Realty Inc
(845) 831-3331
43 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $754,458 - $851,000
This Victorian home located on a corner lot is just 2 blocks to Beacon's Main St. This house features a very large room with separate entrance making it perfect for a potential home office, artist studio or any number of endless ideas. Some additional features include 3 bedrooms, a den, one full and two half baths, hardwood floors, victorian moulding and central air conditioning on first floor. Property was once used as commercial but is now being sold a residential.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joncar Realty Inc Brokerage Phone: 845-831-3331 License #31MI0887079 Listed on: 06/16/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulligan James P | $380,000 | -- | |
| Halvey Peter T | -- | -- | |
| Halvey Peter T | -- | John L Supple |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mulligan James P | $304,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2018 08/24/18 | Sold | $380,000 | +2.7% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2018 06/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2018 06/16/18 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,341 | $634,100 | $26,300 | $607,800 |
| 2024 | $12,341 | $595,400 | $25,000 | $570,400 |
| 2023 | $16,123 | $561,400 | $25,000 | $536,400 |
| 2022 | $15,951 | $510,400 | $25,000 | $485,400 |
| 2021 | $15,407 | $440,000 | $25,000 | $415,000 |
| 2020 | $10,758 | $400,000 | $25,000 | $375,000 |
| 2019 | $10,700 | $400,000 | $25,000 | $375,000 |
| 2018 | $19,309 | $509,300 | $25,000 | $484,300 |
| 2017 | $19,117 | $509,300 | $25,000 | $484,300 |
| 2016 | $19,641 | $509,300 | $25,000 | $484,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $509,300 | $25,000 | $484,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $509,300 | $25,000 | $484,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jonathan Miller
Joncar Realty Inc
(845) 831-3331
43 in this area
80 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Dawn Simmonds
Joncar Realty Inc
(914) 204-0677
11 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Ninfa Meehan
Compass Greater NY, LLC
(845) 661-1885
13 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEY4828040
APN: 130200-5954-27-866998-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.