24 Washington St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester Neighborhood
13
Beds
15
Baths
10,417
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930. 24 Washington St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Powers Melissa F
Bought by
Washington Phoenix Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,232,000
Outstanding Balance
$938,694
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1973
Bought by
Washington Phoenix Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Phoenix Llc | -- | -- | |
| Powers Melissa F | -- | -- | |
| Santo James R | -- | -- | |
| Washington Phoenix Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washington Phoenix Llc | $1,232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,066 | $1,652,900 | $244,200 | $1,408,700 |
| 2024 | $13,618 | $1,626,500 | $232,600 | $1,393,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,582,100 | $207,700 | $1,374,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,349,600 | $171,600 | $1,178,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,137,600 | $156,000 | $981,600 |
| 2020 | $13,618 | $1,068,900 | $156,000 | $912,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,059,100 | $156,000 | $903,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,048,500 | $156,000 | $892,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,040,200 | $148,500 | $891,700 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $663,900 | $148,700 | $515,200 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $136,000 | $136,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map