24 Wildcat Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $581,877 - $738,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Wildcat, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $666,719, approximately $466 per square foot. 24 Wildcat is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Edwards Early Learning Center, Berry Creek Middle School, and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Lozano Jose M and Lozano Leticia
Bought by
Hovey Gretchen Schramm and Hovey Michael Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,400
Outstanding Balance
$346,130
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$320,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Lozano Jose M and Lozano Leticia
Bought by
Lozano Jose M and Lozano Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,300
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Berry Creek Llc
Bought by
Lozano Jose M and Lozano Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,012
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
County Of Eagle
Bought by
Berry Creek Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,012
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hovey Gretchen Schramm | $444,279 | Title Co Of The Rockies | |
| Lozano Jose M | -- | None Available | |
| Lozano Jose M | $286,265 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Berry Creek Llc | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hovey Gretchen Schramm | $399,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lozano Jose M | $175,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Lozano Jose M | $229,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $35,120 | $7,810 | $27,310 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $31,310 | $7,490 | $23,820 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $31,310 | $7,490 | $23,820 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $33,960 | $7,780 | $26,180 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $34,940 | $8,010 | $26,930 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $31,050 | $8,010 | $23,040 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $31,050 | $8,010 | $23,040 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $28,370 | $7,200 | $21,170 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $28,370 | $7,200 | $21,170 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $27,710 | $7,840 | $19,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,710 | $7,840 | $19,870 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $21,920 | $7,840 | $14,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map